Skip to main content

Wanindu Hasaranga

Sri Lanka

Career records (1)

RecordValueContext
ICC Men's T20 World Cup — Top Wicket Taker3218 matches, avg 11.65

Frequently asked

What records does Wanindu Hasaranga hold?

Wanindu Hasaranga holds records including ICC Men's T20 World Cup — Top Wicket Taker: 32.

Which country does Wanindu Hasaranga play for?

Wanindu Hasaranga plays for Sri Lanka.

How many career records does Wanindu Hasaranga appear in on PlaySports?

Wanindu Hasaranga appears in 1 historical cricket record entry across international and franchise cricket.

Related players